Free Use & Pricing for all Countries & Currencies

Credi can be enjoyed FREE if the loan amount is below the threshold amount in your currency.

Each currency has it’s own threshold – as specified in the table below. Fees for loans over the FREE threshold will be charged in local currency. Where price = 0 this means there is currently no charge.  Local sales taxes will be added for countries & USA states where these are applicable. More countries & currencies coming soon.

CountryCurrencyCode & SymbolFree Use threshold loan amountPrice if loan above Free Use threshold amount (excludes tax)
AlbaniaAlbanian lekALL (L)700000
American SamoaUnited States dollarUSD ($)200180
AndorraEuroEUR (€)200180
AngolaAngolan kwanzaAOA (Kz)11000000
AnguillaEast Caribbean dollarXCD ($)4000140
Antigua And BarbudaEast Caribbean dollarXCD ($)4001140
ArgentinaArgentine pesoARS ($)800013630
ArubaAruban florinAWG (ƒ)40000
AustraliaAustralian dollarAUD ($)5000120
AustriaEurosEUR (€)200196
BahamasBahamian dollarBSD (B$)250080
BahrainBahraini dinarBHD (BD)50121
BangladeshBangladeshi takaBDT Tk1200015175
BarbadosBarbadian dollarBBD ($)500120
BelarusBelarusian rubleBYN (Br)28010
BelgiumEurosEUR (€)200196.8
BelizeBelize dollarBZD ($)200180
BermudaBermudian dollarBMD ($)500120
Bolivia (Plurinational State Of)BolivianoBOB (Bs.)160000
BotswanaBotswana pulaBWO (P)150010
BrazilBrazilian realBRL (R$)9001437.5
Brunei DarussalamBrunei dollarBND (B$)500120
BulgariaBulgarian levBGN (лв.)200196
CameroonCentral African CFA francXAF (FCFA)20000017500
CanadaCanadian DollarCAD ($)20010
Canada (Quebec)Canadian dollarCAD ($)20010
Cayman IslandsCayman Islands dollarKYD (CI$)200180
Central African RepublicCentral African CFA francXAF (FCFA)80000130000
ChadCentral African CFA francXAF (FCFA)80000130000
ChinaRenminbi (Chinese) yuanCNY (¥)100011000
ColombiaColombian pesoCOP (COL$)5000001200000
Congo (Democratic Republic of the)Congolese francCDF (FC)40000000
Congo (the)Central African CFA francXAF (FCFA)15000000
Costa RicaCosta rica colonCRC (₡)150000050000
CroatiaCroatian kunaHRK (kn)100010
CubaCuban convertible pesoCUC (CUC$)22000
CyprusEuroEUR (€)200195.2
Czech RepublicCzech korunaCZK (h)320010
DenmarkDanish kroneDKK (kr)100010
DominicaEast Caribbean dollarXCD ($)4001140
Dominican RepublicDominican pesoDOP (RD$)1200000
EcuadorUnited States dollarUSD ($)200180
El SalvadorSalvadoran colonSVC (₡)200000
Equatorial GuineaCentral African CFA francXAF (FCFA)80000130000
EritreaEritrean nakfaERN (Nfk)20001800
EstoniaEuroEUR (€)200196
EswatiniSwazi lilangeniSZL (L)50001200
EthiopiaEthiopian birrETV (Br)400011500
FijiFiji dollarFJD ($)750030
FinlandEuroEUR (€)200199.2
FranceEuroEUR (€)500120
GabonCentral African CFA francXAF (FCFA)80000130000
GermanyEuroEUR (€)500120
GhanaGhanaian cediGHS (GH₵)170065
GibraltarGibraltar poundGIP (p)200180
GreeceEuroEUR (€)200199.2
GrenadaEast Caribbean dollarXCD ($)4001140
GuamUnited States dollarUSD ($)200180
GuatemalaGuatemalan quetzalGTQ (Q)180000
GuyanaGuyanese dollarGYD ($)30000110000
HaitiUnited States dollarUSD ($)200180
HondurasHonduran lempiraHNL (L)550000
Hong KongHong Kong dollarHKD ($)10001400
IcelandIcelandic krónaISK (kr)30000012000
IndiaRupeeINR (₹)900010
IndonesiaIndonesian rupiahIDR (Rp)20000001800000
IrelandEurosEUR (€)500120
IsraelIsraeli new shekelNIS (₪)8000300
ItalyEuroEUR (€)200197.6
JamaicaJamaican dollarJMD ($)4000011600
JapanJapanese yenJPY (¥)1500010
JordanJordanian dinarJOD (JD)16000
KazakhstanKazakhstani tengeKZT (₸)90000039200
KenyaKenyan shillingKES (Ksh)3200001300
KiribatiAustralian dollarAUD ($)20010
KuwaitKuwaiti dinarKWD (K.D.)70025
LatviaEuroEUR (€)200196.8
LebanonLebanese poundLBP (LL)34000
LesothoLesotho lotiLSL (L)20001700
LibyaLibyan dinarLYD (LD)3500100
LiberiaLiberian dollarLBR ($)6000002400
LiechtensteinSwiss francCHF (SFr)200186.4
LithuaniaEuroEUR (€)200196.8
LuxembourgEuroEUR (€)500120
MadagascarMalagasy ariaryMGA (Ar)90000000
MalawiMalawian kwachaMWK (MK)22000009000
MalaysiaMalaysian ringgitMYR ( RM)6001200
MaldivesMaldivian rufiyaaMVR (Rf.)350001200
MaltaEuroEUR (€)500120
Marshall IslandsUnited States dollarUSD ($)200188
MauritiusRupeeMUR (Rs)50012000
MexicoPesoMEX ($)250011000
Micronesia (Federated States Of)United States dollarUSD ($)1000075
MontserratEast Caribbean dollarXCD ($)4001140
MoroccoMoroccan dirhamMAD (DH)1401500
MyannmarKyatMMK (K)2000010
NamibiaNamibian dollarNAD ($)50001200
NepalNepalese rupeeNPR (Rs)3000000
NetherlandsEuroEUR (€)500120
New ZealandNew Zealand dollarNZD ($)500020
NicaraguaNicaraguan cordobaNIO (C$)
NigeriaNigerian nairaNGN (₦)12000004500
Northern Mariana IslandsUnited States dollarUSD ($)20010
NorwayNorweigan kroneNOK (kr)130010
OmanOmani rialOMR90030
PakistanPakistani rupeePKR (Rs)2000010
PalauUnited States dollarUSD ($)200180
PanamaUnited States dollarUSD ($)200180
Papua New GuineaPapua New Guinean kinaPGK (K)4501180
ParaguayParaguayan guaraniPYG (₲)145000000
PeruPeruvian solPEN (S/)5001180
PhilippinesPhilippine pesoPHP (₱)700010
PolandPolish zlotyPLN (zł)1250150
PortugalEuroEUR (€)200198.4
Puerto RicoUnited States dollarUSD ($)200188.4
QatarQatari riyalQAR (QR)8000320
RomaniaRomanian leuRON60010
RussiaRussian rubleRUB (₽)900010
RwandaRwandan francRWF (R_)120000150000
Saint Kitts And NevisEast Caribbean dollarXCD ($)4001140
Saint LuciaEast Caribbean dollarXCD ($)1000035
Saint Vincent And The GrenadinesEast Caribbean dollarXCD ($)500020
SamoaSamoan TalaWST ($)875135
Saudi ArabiaSaudi riyalSAR (SR)50010
SerbiaSerbian dinarCSD (дин)0
SeychellesSeychelles rupeeSCR (Sre)350001200
Sierra LeoneSierra Leonean leoneSLL (Le)30000000120000
SingaporeSingapore dollarSGD ($)200180
SlovakiaEuroEUR (€)200196
SloveniaEuroEUR (€)200197.6
Solomon IslandsSolomon Islands dollarSBD ($)25000100
South AfricaSouth African randZAR (R)50000200
South KoreaSouth Korean wonKRW (₩)16000010
South Sudansouth Sudanese poundSSP (£)2000017000
SpainEuroEUR (€)200196.8
SudanSudanese poundSDG500020
SurinameSurinamese dollarSRD ($SRD)200000
SwedenSwedish kronaSEK (kr)31000120
SwitzerlandSwiss francCHF (SFr)200191.8
TaiwanNew Taiwan dollarTWD (NT$)450010
TanzaniaTanzanian shillingTZS (TSh)750000130000
ThailandThai bahtTHB (฿)680000
The GambiaGambian dalasiGMD (D)150000600
Timor-LesteUnited States dollarUSD ($)200180
TongaTongan pa’angaTOP (T$)60000
Trinidad And TabagoTrinidad and Tobago dollarTTD ($)2250090
TurkeyTurkish liraTRY (₺)80010
TurkmenistanTurkemnistani manatTMM (T)8000300
UgandaUgandan shillingUGX (USh)1200000150000
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates dirhamAED (DH)50010
United KingdomPound sterlingGBP (£)5000120
United StatesUnited States dollarUSD ($)500120
UruguayUruguayan pesoUYU ($U)830003000
VanuatuVanuatu vatuVUV (VT)1600016000
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic Of)Venezuelan bolivar soberanoVES (Bs.)500000000
VietnamVietnamese dongVND (₫)300000011000000
Virgin Islands (British)United States dollarUSD ($)20010
Virgin Islands (U.S.)United States dollarUSD ($)20010
ZambiaZambian kwachaZMB (K)50000200
ZimbabweZimbabwean dollarZWL ($)10000004000